Tender for Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per is 2257 (Rev), Read only Compact Disc Cd, Rea, Qty: 726 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6064294 | Ref ID: 116350368).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per is 2257 (Rev), Read only Compact Disc Cd, Rea, Qty: 726 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per is 2257 (Rev), Read only Compact Disc Cd, Rea, Qty: 726 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per is 2257 (Rev), Read only Compact Disc Cd, Rea, Qty: 726

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116350368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6064294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), read only compact disc cd (Q3), read write compact disc cd (Q4), read write digital versatile disc dvd (Q3), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), knife blades (Q4)
Quantity Required: 726
Start Date: 18-03-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 20-03-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections