Tender for Papanicolaous solution Harris Hematoxylin Solution, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Papanicolaous solution Harris Hematoxylin Solution, Qty: 8 Bottle, (BOQ Item #4) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841986 | Ref ID: 129181342).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staining Kit, Gram's Staining Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staining Kit, Gram's Staining Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Papanicolaous solution Harris Hematoxylin Solution, Qty: 8 Bottle, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129181342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: stain
BOQ Title: Staining Kit, Gram's Staining Kit
Item Title: Papanicolaous solution Harris Hematoxylin Solution
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-10-2025 8:53 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: STAINING KIT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections