Tender for Papad 200 Gms, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 500 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Papad 200 Gms, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 500 PCS, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6562903 | Ref ID: 124335273).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ppc Items for the Month of Jul 2025, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ppc Items for the Month of Jul 2025, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Papad 200 Gms, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 500 PCS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124335273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6562903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ppc Items for the Month of Jul 2025, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ppc Items for the Month of Jul 2025, TAPIOCA (CASSAVA) Seeds
Item Title: Papad 200 Gms
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PPC ITEMS FOR THE MONTH OF JUL 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COPRA POWDER Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955, Coconut Powder as per IS 966, anti set off spray powder, Skin Powder as per IS 3959, CHARGE FIRE EXTINGUISHER DEFENCE DRY POWDER 10 KG (DRY CHEMICAL POWDER 10 KG), Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Chudda Powde...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections