Tender for Pap Kit, Content nuclear stain solution 1 bottle 500ml co...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pap Kit, Content nuclear stain solution 1 bottle 500ml comma cytoplasmic staining solution2Aand2B bottle 500ml eachcomma packsize 3X 500mlpointthe manufacturer..., Qty: 2 Per 250smear kit, (BOQ Item #20) in Dhule, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6904025 | Ref ID: 131540161).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical kits No 2, Agar Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical kits No 2, Agar Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pap Kit, Content nuclear stain solution 1 bottle 500ml comma cytoplasmic staining solution2Aand2B bottle 500ml eachcomma packsize 3X 500mlpointthe manufacturer..., Qty: 2 Per 250smear kit, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131540161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6904025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Content nuclear stain solution 1 bottle 500ml comma cytoplasmic staining solution2Aand2B bottle 500ml eachcomma packsize 3X 500mlpointthe manufacturer should be CE notifiedcommaWHO GMP confirmed and should give certificate of analysispoint Shelf life should be more than 2 yearspoint time consumption should be less than 5 minpoint
BOQ Title: Chemical kits No 2, Agar Media
Item Title: Pap Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Per 250smear kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-12-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical kits No 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Parafin Wax Modelling Wax, Thermal Ribbon, paraffin wax medical for wax bath, Dental Modelling Wax, Paraffin Wax Bath, Wax Candle as per IS 11359, Wax Molding Tray Set, Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868, Furniture Polish or Waxes as per IS 8541, Waxed Paper for General Packaging as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections