Tender for Panvel Parishad under District Tunnel Establishment to Pr...

The RDD-CEO-RAIGAD, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panvel Parishad under District Tunnel Establishment to Provide Primary Education Technology Lab, Interactive Panel with E-Learning Software, Primary Robotics and Coding Lab, Science Laboratory in Alibag, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RAIGA_1260132_1 | Ref ID: 132092694).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Panvel Parishad under District Tunnel Establishment to Provide Primary Education Technology Lab, Interactive Panel with E-Learning Software, Primary Robotics and Coding Lab, Science Laboratory

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132092694

Notice Ref. No.: RZP/EDU/PCCAM/5350/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Panvel Parishad under District Tunnel Establishment To provide Primary Education Technology Lab, Interactive Panel with E-Learning Software, Primary Robotics and Coding Lab, Science Laboratory
Category: Hiring of Goods
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-RAIGAD||RAIGAD-E.O.(P)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hiring of Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections