Tender for Pantograph, Type am 12 Complete(Without Panto Mounting In...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pantograph, Type am 12 Complete(Without Panto Mounting Insulators) in Gooty, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LC255242 | Ref ID: 122965994).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Pantograph, Type am 12 Complete(Without Panto Mounting Insulators)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122965994

Notice Ref. No.: LC255242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pantograph, type AM 12 complete(without Panto Mounting insulators)as per RDSO Specificati on No. RDSO/2008/EL/SPEC/ 0066 Rev. 0 dt. 20.06.2008 and Amendment No.1 dt. 31.12.08 or latest and A mendment No.2 dt. 19.08.2010 o r latest along with metallized Carbon Strips confirming to RDSO Drawing No. SKEL-4303 Rev-6 or latest. Metallized Carbon Strips should be of RDSO approved makes only viz., M/s. ACPL, Guwahati (Grade-MY7D), M/s. Mersen India ( Carbone Lo rraine) /Bangalore (Grade-P5696) or M/s. SC HUNK Metal, Bangalore (Grade-BH 424 C1)." ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2025 17:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/GY., SCR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100149 - Pantographs for Freight Locos (ACapplication) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections