Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Pantograph, Type am 12 Complete (Without Panto Mounting Insulators) as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2008/El/Spec/0066 Rev. '0' Dt.20.06.2008 and Amendment No.1 Dt.31.12.08, Amendment No.2 to Modifi...
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146461732
Notice Ref. No.: 25263459
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pantograph, type AM 12 complete (without Panto Mounting insulators) as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2008/EL/SPEC/0066 Rev. '0' Dt.20.06.2008 and Amendment No.1 Dt.31.12.08, Amendment No.2 to Modification Sheet No. ELRS/MS/0333 Rev-0 Dt.19.08.2010 or latest and RDSO MS No.0389 Rev '0' along with Metallized Carbon Strips confirming to RDSO Drawing No.SKEL-4303 Rev-6 or latest. Metallized Carbon Strips should be of RDSO approved makes only viz., M/s. ACPL, Guwahati (Grade-MY7D), M/s. Mersen India ( Carbone Lorraine) /Bangalore (Grade-P5696) or M/s. SCHUNK Metal, Bangalore (Grade-BH 424 C1).
Pantograph, type AM 12 complete (without Panto Mounting insulators) as per RDSO Specifi cation No. RDSO/2008/EL/SPEC/0066 Rev. '0' Dt.20.06.2008 and Amendment No.1 Dt.31.12.08, Amendm ent No.2 to Modification Sheet No. ELRS/MS/0333 Rev-0 Dt.19.08.2010 or latest and RDSO MS No.0389 R ev '0' along with Metallized Carbon Strips confirming to RDSO Drawing No.SKEL-4303 Rev-6 or latest. Me tallized Carbon Strips should be of RDSO approved makes only viz., M/s. ACPL, Guwahati (Grade-MY7D), M/s. Mersen India ( Carbone Lorraine) /Bangalore (Grade-P5696) or M/s. SCHUNK Metal, Bangalore (Grad e-BH 424 C1). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PA
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 12:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 143950.00
Consignee
DIESEL STORES
DEPOT/GUNTAKAL, SCR
Andhra Pradesh 54.00 Numbers
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/MLY, SCR Telangana 6.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100149 - Pantographs for Freight Locos (ACapplication) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections