Tender for Panel Thickness, Qty: 1 Mm, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Thickness, Qty: 1 Mm, (BOQ Item #4) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6951715 | Ref ID: 131523643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38940.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigerated and Testing vehicles, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigerated and Testing vehicles, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Panel Thickness, Qty: 1 Mm, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131523643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6951715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100 mm. PUF Density 40+2 Kgs/m3, thermal conductivity value of 0.017w/m Deg .K
BOQ Title: Refrigerated and Testing vehicles, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI)
Item Title: Panel Thickness
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Mm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38940
BOQ Title: Refrigerated and Testing vehicles
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI), Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Ice...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections