Tender for Panel Sub Comp Front Brake, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Sub Comp Front Brake, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7085882 | Ref ID: 133295920).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Panel Sub Comp Front Brake, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133295920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7085882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PANEL SUB COMP FRONT BRAKE
BOQ Title: Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: Panel Sub Comp Front Brake
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-01-2026 8:31 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BRAKE PAD Brake Blocks, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Brake Liners, Brake Rectifier, Writing Pad Chair, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Dak Pad (V2), Kellys Pad, Scrub Pad, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Searched String: AIR FILTER ELEMENT Element Filter Compressor, Hot air o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections