Tender for Panel Pins Wire Nails, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Pins Wire Nails, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308854 | Ref ID: 136933837).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Panel Pins Wire Nails, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136933837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Panel Pins Wire Nails
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723
Item Title: Panel Pins Wire Nails
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-03-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wood screws, Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Searched String: MS Wood Star Screw Number 20X5mm Wood screws Searched String: Aluminium Door Stopper Lock Stopper key, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Iodine Flask with Stopper, Laboratory Vials (V2), door ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections