Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Panel Locks for Electrical Panels, Minus Type Key Type, 25 Mm Sizepanel Locks for Electrical Panels, Minus Type Key Type, 25Mm Size Material:-High-Grade Zinc Alloy Die-Cast, Zinc Die-Cast with Chrome....
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145441760
Notice Ref. No.: LS265284
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Panel locks for electrical panels, minus type key type, 25 mm sizePanel locks for electrical panels, minus type key type, 25mm size Material:-High-grade zinc alloy die-cast, zinc die-cast with chrome plating, or stainless steel (SS304) for corrosion resistance. Quarter-turn latching mechanism, Heavy-duty cam (approx. 4mm thickness). (diagram enclosed).
Panel locks for electrical panels, minus type key type, 25 mm sizePanel locks for electrical pa nels, minus type key type, 25mm size Material:-High-grade zinc alloy die-cast, zinc die-cast with chrome pl ating, or stainless steel (SS304) for corrosion resistance. Quarter-turn latching mechanism, Heavy-duty cam (approx. 4mm thickness). (diagram enclosed) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LS
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 10:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ELEC/WWS/RYPS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 450.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections