Tender for Panel Lock, Please refer detailed technical specification...

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Lock, Please refer detailed technical specification, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340080 | Ref ID: 137781304).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Essential Materials for Telecom System Maintenance, Welding Fume Extraction System Lock Washer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Essential Materials for Telecom System Maintenance, Welding Fume Extraction System Lock Washer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Panel Lock, Please refer detailed technical specification, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137781304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer detailed technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Essential Materials for Telecom System Maintenance, Welding Fume Extraction System Lock Washer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Essential Materials for Telecom System Maintenance, Welding Fume Extraction System Lock Washer
Item Title: Panel Lock
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Essential Materials for Telecom System Maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hot Air Gun Soldering and De-Soldering Iron Rework Station Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Searched String: Soldering fume extractor Welding Fume Extraction System, Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Bitumen extractor, Mucus Extractor, Fu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections