Tender for Panel light 6 Watt, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel light 6 Watt, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348562 | Ref ID: 137946524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73409.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Circuit Breakers for DC Operation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Panel light 6 Watt, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137946524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73409

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Panel light 6 Watt
BOQ Title: Circuit Breakers for DC Operation
Item Title: Panel light 6 Watt
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-03-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73409
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 10124, Suction Catheters (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Modular Toilet, Tress Name Plate, Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boots (V2) as per IS 12254, Milking Machine Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections