Tender for Panel Lifting Beam Assembly, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Lifting Beam Assembly, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7336920 | Ref ID: 137894280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375000.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Receiving and Transmission Test Setup, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Receiving and Transmission Test Setup, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Panel Lifting Beam Assembly, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137894280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7336920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 375000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Panel Lifting Beam Assembly
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Receiving and Transmission Test Setup, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purposes (Powergrid)
Item Title: Panel Lifting Beam Assembly
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-03-2026 2:18 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 375000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF RECEIVING AND TRANSMISSION TEST SETUP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections