Tender for Panel Indicator, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Indicator, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6625971 | Ref ID: 125444219).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACSFP, Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACSFP, Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Panel Indicator, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125444219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6625971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PANEL INDICATOR
BOQ Title: ACSFP, Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Panel Indicator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-08-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 09-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP
GeMARPTS Searched: instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Button Cotton Unbreakable, Mobile Storage Compactors, Fitness Push Up Bar, Flushing Cistern Searched String: CONNECTOR SWITCH Hose connector, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), RCA connector, SMA connector, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Connector Gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections