Tender for Panel Indicator Light, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #22)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Indicator Light, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #22) in Araria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374663 | Ref ID: 138147133).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares Purnea LPG 2026, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares Purnea LPG 2026, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Panel Indicator Light, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138147133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PANEL INDICATOR LIGHT
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares Purnea LPG 2026, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses
Item Title: Panel Indicator Light
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-03-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares Purnea LPG 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED DRIVER KIT Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Screw driver Bits, Cordless screw driver, Laboratory Incubators, Driver Fatigue Monitor System, Muffle Furnace, Light emitting diode driver, LED Curbstone, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Non- Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595 S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections