Tender for Panel Flush mounting 96x96 mm size Digital multi function...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Flush mounting 96x96 mm size Digital multi function meter, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #40) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7515307 | Ref ID: 140937411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49016.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of electrical spare items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of electrical spare items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Panel Flush mounting 96x96 mm size Digital multi function meter, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140937411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7515307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49016

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC BOQ item no 30
BOQ Title: supply of electrical spare items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To...
Item Title: Panel Flush mounting 96x96 mm size Digital multi function meter
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-05-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49016
BOQ Title: supply of electrical spare items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electrical spare modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: pvc electrical power cable PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: LED light LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections