Tender for Panel Energizer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Energizer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6059661 | Ref ID: 116322058).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Improvement of Security Wall of Officers Complex STC BSF Udhampur, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Improvement of Security Wall of Officers Complex STC BSF Udhampur, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Panel Energizer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116322058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6059661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Panel Energizer Control panel, console box, inbuilt battery and alarm system
BOQ Title: Improvement of Security Wall of Officers Complex STC BSF Udhampur, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996
Item Title: Panel Energizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-03-2025 8:28 PM
End Date: 08-04-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Improvement of Security Wall of Officers Complex STC BSF Udhampur
GeMARPTS Searched: post fence metal angle, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Electric Tractor, Electric Candle, Electric Wheelchair, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Electric Fumigator, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Electric Dermatome, Lawn Mowers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections