Tender for Panel Door Lock Pin Type, Qty: 100 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4)

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Door Lock Pin Type, Qty: 100 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950795 | Ref ID: 147763322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electrical item, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electrical item, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Panel Door Lock Pin Type, Qty: 100 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147763322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PANEL DOOR LOCK PIN TYPE
BOQ Title: electrical item, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
BOQ Title: electrical item, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
Item Title: Panel Door Lock Pin Type
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: electrical item
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethiprole 40% + Imidacloprid 40% WG (Wettable Granules), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Dextran - 40 Injection, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Fipronil 40% + Imidacloprid 40% Water-Dispersible Granules (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), 15w - 40 Diesel Engin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections