Tender for Panel (Distribution Box) Lt Suitable for 250 Kva Dtr Made...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel (Distribution Box) Lt Suitable for 250 Kva Dtr Made of Ms Sheet of 1.6 Mm (1100X800X275 Mm) Cubide Box Complete with Stand Etc and Al Busbar 40X6 Mm (Min. 100 Amp), Ai 50X50X6 Mm of Length 2.2 M... in Rampur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_135646_1 | Ref ID: 142786446). The estimated tender value is ₹ 113226, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1132.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Panel (Distribution Box) Lt Suitable for 250 Kva Dtr Made of Ms Sheet of 1.6 Mm (1100X800X275 Mm) Cubide Box Complete with Stand Etc and Al Busbar 40X6 Mm (Min. 100 Amp), Ai 50X50X6 Mm of Length 2.2 M...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142786446

Notice Ref. No.: OCRB/ PS-3-Supply Order /2026-27-01

Tender Value: ₹ 113226

Tender EMD: ₹ 1132

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Panel (Distribution Box) LT Suitable for 250 kVA DTR made of MS Sheet of 1.6 mm (1100x800x275 mm) cubide Box complete with stand etc and Al Busbar 40x6 mm (min. 100 Amp), AI 50X50X6 mm of length 2.2 Mtr inside.
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Rampur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 132
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 13, 226
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections