Tender for Panel Display for Gen Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panel Display for Gen Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7050693 | Ref ID: 132828309).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp Store, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Element Filter Compressor Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp Store, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Element Filter Compressor Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Panel Display for Gen Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132828309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7050693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PANEL DISPLAY FOR GEN SET
BOQ Title: Acsfp Store, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Element Filter Compressor Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type)...
Item Title: Panel Display for Gen Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-12-2025 9:14 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACSFP STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AVR FOR GEN SET Portable Power Generators, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, LCR Meter, Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections