Tender for Panchayath Materials Requirements

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Panchayath Materials Requirements in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60039 | Ref ID: 146410021). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Panchayath Materials Requirements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Panchayath Materials Requirements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Panchayath Materials Requirements

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146410021

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2026-27/IND14635

Tender Value: ₹ 61.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Electrical Items For Ramohalli Gp
1. Led Bulb 15w, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
2. Led Street Light 36 wattage, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
3. Led Street Light 100 wattage, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
4. ASTRONOMICAL TIMER, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
5. CFL BULB HOLDERS, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
6. ELECTRIC TESTER, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 61.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections