Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Pan India Roll-Out for Prs Modernization Work against Utn Network over Samastipur Division.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143442435
Notice Ref. No.: ECR_SPJ_ST_T_26_ReT_PRS
Tender Value: ₹ 5597143.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 112000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SITC of Standard 19-inch Rack Mountable 24-Port managed POE switch, 24 GE10/100/1000 BaseX Ethernet port with POE+ support and 4 x 1GE SFP+ Port for with 4 nos of 1 GE SFP BX SM modules included as per Clause no14.0(II) RDSO/SPN/TC /65/2021, Rev.6.0 or Latest.(Switch/Router should be procured from approved sources of trusted telecom portal-TTP). (Inspection: RDSO) 02 NS 145.00 Numbers 187.95 27252.75 AT Par 27252.75 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5597143.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 20:21
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 16:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 112000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections