Tender for Pallets Stacker/Forklift Capacity 2 Ton,

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pallets Stacker/Forklift Capacity 2 Ton, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98246004C | Ref ID: 113199232).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pallets Stacker/Forklift Capacity 2 Ton,

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113199232

Notice Ref. No.: 98246004C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pallets Stacker/Forklift Capacity 2 Ton, Standard load center distance - DH/DV for forklift to 400 kg 500/500 mm, Automatic transmission, Type of drive - Single(two tyres in the front), Max engine HP range at rate d RPM =200 Nm, No of Cylinders - 4, Engine cubic capacity - 3300 C C, Number of forward speed gears - 2, reverse speed gears - 2, Engine cooling system - Liquid cooled, forklift gra deability 21%, Brake system - Hydraulic, Tyre type - Pneumatic, lifting stages - 2, Lift height - 3 to 3.8 meters, Max fork spread - 950 mm, fork size - 1000 mm, overall length - 3580 mm, overall width - 1210 mm, overall heig ht raised - 4260 mm, collapsed height - 2630 mm, free lift height - 105 mm, Wheel base - 1700 mm, Instrument panel for diesel operated forklift - Fitted with pressure gauge, Coolant temperature gauge, Engine hour-meter & fu el level gauge and switch key for starting, accessories - Head light two numbers, rear light one nos, and signle li ght, light reflectors, electric horn, parking brake, rear view mirror, rear towing hook, adjustable cushioned driver seat and driver overhead guard with steel reinforcement at the to for safety of driver, seat belt with interlocking, operators presence switch (OPS), Warranty 12 months for forklifts. Make - Godrej or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2025 17:17
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/ELEC/CENT.STORE/REP.SHOP/HBJ,
WCR
Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections