Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Palletization of Special Refractory Blocks, Bricks and Slide Gate Refractories at Sru-Ifico
Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025
Deadline: 08 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126483453
Notice Ref. No.: SRU/CC-HO /OTE/IFICO/Palletization/2025-27/310
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Palletization of special refractory blocks, bricks and slide gate refractories at SRU-IFICO
Plant/Unit : SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Services
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 500000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 17 Sep 2025 18:16:20
EOI Closing Date : amrendrakumar@sail.in
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 08 Oct 2025 13:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 08 Oct 2025 13:00:25
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections