Tender for Pallet Storage Rack System, Qty: 14

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pallet Storage Rack System, Qty: 14 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6703817 | Ref ID: 127233397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12850.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pallet Storage Rack System, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127233397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6703817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PALLET STORAGE RACK SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 29-09-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 20-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12850
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Dumbbell Rack, Printed circuit board storage rack, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Heavy duty longspan storage System, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Poly-pallets...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections