Tender for Pallet Identification Tag, Qty: 500 Packet, (BOQ Item #39)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pallet Identification Tag, Qty: 500 Packet, (BOQ Item #39) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982846 | Ref ID: 131781980).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Printed stationery for 06 months, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Printed stationery for 06 months, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pallet Identification Tag, Qty: 500 Packet, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131781980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Packet of 100 tags (As per sample)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Printed stationery for 06 months, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: Pallet Identification Tag
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Printed stationery for 06 months
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 2097-2012 (PNG), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Aluminium Phosphide Powder Formulation as per IS 15219 Searched String: Duplicate Memo Book (As per sample) Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Eco Stationery, Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections