Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Pair of Brackets for L.S Beam. 1. Bracket (Lh) as an Assembly of a Plate 8X92x243 Conforming to is Specification Is:2062 E25 0 Cu C and to Icf Drawing No. Wlrrm-0-5-005, Item-11, Alt.- F/Nil. and a Bo...
Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025
Deadline: 23 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127282412
Notice Ref. No.: LH256861
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pair of Brackets
Pair of Brackets for L.S BEAM. 1. Bracket (LH) as an assembly of a PLATE 8x92x243 Conforming to IS Specification IS:2062 E25 0 Cu C and to ICF Drawing No. WLRRM-0-5-005, Item-11, Alt.- f/Nil. and a BOSS ?60x24 Conforming to IS Specification IS:2062 E250 A and to ICF Drawing No. WLRRM-0-5-005, Item-12, Alt.- f/Nil. [Note: Plate and Boss should be welded as indicated in Col-2 (LH) in the ICF Drawing No. WLRRM-0-5-005, Alt.- f/Nil.], Qty.- 01 No. of Bracket (LH) /Pair. 2. Bracket (RH) as an assembly of a PLATE 8x92x243 Conforming to IS Specific ation IS:2062 E250 Cu C and to ICF Drawing No. WLRRM-0-5-005, Item-11, Alt.- f/Nil. and a BOSS ?60x24 Conforming to IS Specification IS:20 62 E250 A and to ICF Drawing No. WLRRM-0-5-005, Item-12, Alt.- f/Nil [Note: Plate and Boss should be welded as indicated in Col-3 (RH) in th e ICF Drawing No.WLRRM-0-5-005, Alt.- f/Nil.], Qty.- 01 No. of Bracket (RH) /Pair. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/09/2025 15:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CB&UF/LALLAGUDA, SCR Telangana 600.00 Pair
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections