Tender for Paint, Postoffice Red, Colcode538, Qty: 2740 L, (BOQ Item...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint, Postoffice Red, Colcode538, Qty: 2740 L, (BOQ Item #5) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888004 | Ref ID: 147573849).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enamel Paints, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enamel Paints, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Paint, Postoffice Red, Colcode538, Qty: 2740 L, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147573849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PAINT, POSTOFFICE RED, COLCODE538
BOQ Title: Enamel Paints, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932
BOQ Title: Enamel Paints, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Paint, Postoffice Red, Colcode538
Item Quantity: 2740
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 08-08-2026 7:31 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENAMEL PAINTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamel paint remover, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Enamel Bowl, Curtains (V2), Enamel Plates, Fabric Paint, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Grey Scale for Assessing Staining, Classroom St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections