Tender for Painting Hardware items and Erection Tools including Acce...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Painting Hardware items and Erection Tools including Accessories as per meeting design Technical specifications store list at Dul, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5716417 | Ref ID: 111924898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Ane Post Elevated, Santry Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Ane Post Elevated, Santry Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Painting Hardware items and Erection Tools including Accessories as per meeting design Technical specifications store list at Dul, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111924898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5716417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Painting Hardware items and Erection Tools including Accessories as per meeting design Technical specifications store list at Dul
BOQ Title: Anti Ane Post Elevated, Santry Post
BOQ Title: Anti Ane Post Elevated, Santry Post
Item Title: Painting Hardware items and Erection Tools including Accessories as per meeting design Technical specifications store list at Dul
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 17-12-2024 1:06 PM
End Date: 07-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: ANTI ANE POST ELEVATED
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring post, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Handball Post, Santry Post, Surgical isolation Faceshield, Post Hole Digger, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Post Mastectomy Bra, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Post Mortem Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections