Tender for Painting, As per specifications, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Painting, As per specifications, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716219 | Ref ID: 126834675).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Mi Room and Store Room at Ncc Nagar, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Mi Room and Store Room at Ncc Nagar, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Painting, As per specifications, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126834675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Construction of Mi Room and Store Room at Ncc Nagar, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537
BOQ Title: Construction of Mi Room and Store Room at Ncc Nagar, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537
Item Title: Painting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF MI ROOM AND STORE ROOM AT NCC NAGAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections