Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Painting and Stenciling/Letter Writing in Poh Schedule of Railway Coaches as Per Scope of Work.
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025
Deadline: 29 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122295276
Notice Ref. No.: T_25-26_Painting_Stencil
Tender Value: ₹ 421200.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 8400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
C" schedule painting on Alkyd painting on coaches (inclusive of all taxes). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Stenciling of Railway coaches by computerized screen printing. 56700.00 1 1 27.00 Numbers 2100.00 56700.00 AT Par 56700.00 Description:- Stenciling of Railway coaches by computerized screen printing (inclusive of all taxes).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 421200.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MLR/TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2025 11:30
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections