Tender for Painter tape, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Painter tape, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962093 | Ref ID: 147993583).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Aid, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Aid, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Painter tape, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147993583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Painter tape
BOQ Title: Training Aid, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144
BOQ Title: Training Aid, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144
Item Title: Painter tape
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training Aid
GeMARPTS Searched: Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Lead nitrate, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Lead(II) Acetate, Refined Secondary Lead (V2) as per IS 3717, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651, Lead (II) Oxide (Lith...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections