Tender for Paintball Gun, Life Saving Jacket, Paint Balls, Co2 Compr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paintball Gun, Life Saving Jacket, Paint Balls, Co2 Compressor, Qty: 77 in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6000048 | Ref ID: 117801398).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Paintball Gun, Life Saving Jacket, Paint Balls, Co2 Compressor, Qty: 77

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117801398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6000048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paintball Gun, Life Saving Jacket, Paint Balls, CO2 Compressor
Quantity Required: 77
Start Date: 01-03-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 10-05-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: CO2 Incubator, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), CO2 Fraction Laser, Carbon Dioxide as per IS 307, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Electronic component cleaner (co2), CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections