Tender for Paint Silver, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Silver, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #3) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638850 | Ref ID: 125602408).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TT and IEG items, Electrical Insulating Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TT and IEG items, Electrical Insulating Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Paint Silver, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125602408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint Silver
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items, Electrical Insulating Paint
Item Title: Paint Silver
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 9:04 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Petrol Chain Saw Petrol Powered Circular Saw (NDRF) Searched String: Logo Reflective Automotive Vehicles - Retro - Reflective Sheets and Tapes (Traffic Safety) as per IS 14221 Searched String: Paint Silver Electrical Insulating Paint Searched String: N2 Cylinder Cylinder Stand Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections