Tender for Paint Silver, Qty: 10 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Silver, Qty: 10 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #10) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455995 | Ref ID: 139862590).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items and Paints, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items and Paints, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Paint Silver, Qty: 10 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139862590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint Silver
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items and Paints, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Paint Silver
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-04-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS AND PAINTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint Epoxy Aluminium Primer High Build Intermediate Epoxy Paint (BHEL), Classroom Stools, Heat Resistant Aluminium Paint - BHEL, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339, Thinner For Epoxy Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections