Tender for Paint Roller brush, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Roller brush, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6356495 | Ref ID: 121131140). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Items, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Items, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Paint Roller brush, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121131140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6356495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint Roller brush as per technical specification ser no 45
BOQ Title: Mta Items, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board)
Item Title: Paint Roller brush
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: MTA ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ceiling fan Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Electric C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections