Tender for Paint Roller 6 Inch, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Roller 6 Inch, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906552 | Ref ID: 147048291).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ars Items, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 platform brush Pres... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ars Items, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 platform brush Pres... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Paint Roller 6 Inch, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147048291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint Roller 6 Inch
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 platform brush Pres...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 platform brush Pres...
Item Title: Paint Roller 6 Inch
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (Mop)-IS:2779, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Searched String: Soap Liquid Toilet Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Toilet Brush (V3), Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Household In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections