Tender for Paint Red Oxide, Qty: 30 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Red Oxide, Qty: 30 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936777 | Ref ID: 147537640).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paints, Marine paints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paints, Marine paints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paint Red Oxide, Qty: 30 Ltr, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147537640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint Red Oxide
BOQ Title: Paints, Marine paints
BOQ Title: Paints, Marine paints
Item Title: Paint Red Oxide
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAINTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Heat resistance Gaunlet, Paint spray gun, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead Free, Acid, Alkali and Heat Resisting as per IS 158, HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE, Heater Elements, Welding Cable ISI Marked To I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections