Tender for Paint interthane 990 grey light grey, Qty: 20 LTRS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint interthane 990 grey light grey, Qty: 20 LTRS, (BOQ Item #3) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891849 | Ref ID: 146925088).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of paints and flags for ICGS C444, Heat Resistant Aluminium Paint - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of paints and flags for ICGS C444, Heat Resistant Aluminium Paint - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Paint interthane 990 grey light grey, Qty: 20 LTRS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146925088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint interthane 990 grey light grey
BOQ Title: Procurement of paints and flags for ICGS C444, Heat Resistant Aluminium Paint - BHEL
BOQ Title: Procurement of paints and flags for ICGS C444, Heat Resistant Aluminium Paint - BHEL
Item Title: Paint interthane 990 grey light grey
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: LTRS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-08-2026 9:33 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of paints and flags for ICGS C444
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint dark grey synthetic Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314, Overall CE (Indian Navy Specification) Searched String: Paint epoxy aluminium primer Epoxy Based Zinc Ph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections