Tender for Paint Interior White, Qty: 200 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Interior White, Qty: 200 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #9) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574459 | Ref ID: 141931853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135979.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding wire, Epoxide Finishing Paint (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding wire, Epoxide Finishing Paint (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Paint Interior White, Qty: 200 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141931853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135979

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint Interior White
BOQ Title: Binding wire, Epoxide Finishing Paint (BHEL)
Item Title: Paint Interior White
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135979
BOQ Title: Binding wire
GeMARPTS Searched: Recycled Towel, Labels Stickers (V3), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Cast Iron Bench, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Work B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections