Tender for Paint, Epoxy Primer, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint, Epoxy Primer, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9) in Mahe, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6010768 | Ref ID: 115597165).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from New Tress Work and Repair of Existing Tress at Girls Hostel, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar New Tress Work and Repair of Existing Tress at Girls Hostel, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Paint, Epoxy Primer, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115597165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6010768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Epoxy Primer
BOQ Title: New Tress Work and Repair of Existing Tress at Girls Hostel, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277
Item Title: Paint
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-03-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: NEW TRESS WORK AND REPAIR OF EXISTING TRESS AT GIRLS HOSTEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Tress Name Plate, Modular Work Stations (V2), Work Benches, Work Gloves(BHEL), Revolving Chair (V4), Protective Work Wear (Trouser), Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Work Books (Preschool Kit), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections