Tender for Paint Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Chapter-Ii to Rdso Specification No.: - M&C/Pcn/100/2018 or Latest with Amendment No. 1B (Rev-2.0) as an Additional Requirement, Shelf Life: M... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L3255760 | Ref ID: 123746846).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Paint Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (Two Pack) as Per Chapter-Ii to Rdso Specification No.: - M&C/Pcn/100/2018 or Latest with Amendment No. 1B (Rev-2.0) as an Additional Requirement, Shelf Life: M...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123746846

Notice Ref. No.: L3255760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PAINT EPOXY BASED ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMER (Two Pack) as per Chapter-II to RDSO Specification No.: - M&C/PCN/100/2018 or latest with Amendment No. 1B (Rev-2.0) as an additional requirement, SHELF LIFE: Min. 12 months. PACKING CONDITION: to be packed/supplied in 20 Litres (in dual containers) net capacity new and sound, non-returnable MS Drum to IS:2552/1989 (Third Revision, Reaffirmed year 2018 along with Amendment No. 1 issued in the year April 1999), Grade B2.
PAINT EPOXY BASED ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMER (Two Pack) as per Chapter-II to RDSO Specific ation No.: - M&C/PCN/100/2018 or latest with Amendment No. 1B (Rev-2.0) as an additional requirement, S HELF LIFE: Min. 12months. PACKING CONDITION: to be packed/supplied in 20 Litres (in dual containers) net capacity new and sound, non-returnable MS Drum to IS:2552/1989 (Third Revision, Reaffirmed year 2018 al ong with Amendment No. 1 issued in the year April 1999), Grade B2. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after t he date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2025 17:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PTG/AP, SWR Karnataka 700.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections