Tender for Paint Distemper White, Qty: 20 Ltr, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Distemper White, Qty: 20 Ltr, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095512 | Ref ID: 116912341).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of items for various Inspection of Yard, Spray Paint Orange category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of items for various Inspection of Yard, Spray Paint Orange Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Paint Distemper White, Qty: 20 Ltr, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116912341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint Distemper White
BOQ Title: procurement of items for various Inspection of Yard, Spray Paint Orange
Item Title: Paint Distemper White
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-03-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of items for various Inspection of Yard
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabric Paint, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Fire Retardant paint, Permanent Paint Markers (V2), Paint spray gun, Online UPS (V2), Spray Paint Orange, Enamel paint remover, Road Stud (V2), Epoxide Finishing Paint (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections