Tender for Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Primer, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Primer, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #4) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925725 | Ref ID: 147399100).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339 Electrical Insulating Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339 Electrical Insulating Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Primer, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147399100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Primer
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339 Electrical Insulating Paint
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items, Aluminium Paint for General Purposes in Dual Container as per IS 2339 Electrical Insulating Paint
Item Title: Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Primer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-08-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint Azure Blue Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Fabric Paint, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bromophenol Blue (V2), Curtains (V2), Bromothymol Blue (V2), Prussian Blue (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections