Tender for Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Black, Qty: 5 LTR, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Black, Qty: 5 LTR, (BOQ Item #13) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917918 | Ref ID: 147251075).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of General Naval Store items, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Marine paints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of General Naval Store items, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Marine paints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Black, Qty: 5 LTR, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147251075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PAINT COAL TAR EPOXY BLACK
BOQ Title: LP of General Naval Store items, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Marine paints
BOQ Title: LP of General Naval Store items, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Marine paints
Item Title: Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Black
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of General Naval Store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Free, Acid, Alkali and Heat Resisting as per IS 158, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead - Free, Acid, Alkali, Water and Chlorine Resisting as per IS 9862, Zinc Priming Paint, Epoxy Based, Two Pack as per IS 14589 Searched String: PAINT BLACK HEAT RESISTANCE Heat resistance Gau...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections