Tender for Paint coal tar epoxy black, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint coal tar epoxy black, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #48) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5796956 | Ref ID: 114177979).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of naval stores consumable items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Nylon cable Tie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of naval stores consumable items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Nylon cable Tie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Paint coal tar epoxy black, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114177979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5796956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paint coal tar epoxy black
BOQ Title: Procurement of naval stores consumable items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence) Nylon cable Tie
Item Title: Paint coal tar epoxy black
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 9:28 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of naval stores consumable items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections