Tender for Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Black, Qty: 10 LTR, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Black, Qty: 10 LTR, (BOQ Item #7) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952163 | Ref ID: 148566622).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Ns Items, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Ns Items, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Black, Qty: 10 LTR, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148566622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PAINT COAL TAR EPOXY BLACK
BOQ Title: Lp of Ns Items, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE
BOQ Title: Lp of Ns Items, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE
Item Title: Paint Coal Tar Epoxy Black
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF NS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dish With Cover, Plastic Bottle Booth, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Auditorium Chair (V2), Precast Concrete Manhole Cover an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections