Tender for Paint Black, as per technical Specification, Qty: 20 Ltrs...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint Black, as per technical Specification, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #7) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848228 | Ref ID: 113485997).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Store, Stitching Wire for Book Binding Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Store, Stitching Wire for Book Binding Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Paint Black, as per technical Specification, Qty: 20 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113485997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Training Store, Stitching Wire for Book Binding Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412
BOQ Title: Training Store, Stitching Wire for Book Binding Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412
Item Title: Paint Black
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-01-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Binding Wire Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Muffle Furnace, binding coils or wire loops, Binding Covers, Book Binding Cloth, Automatic Binding Machine, Report Cover, Thermal Binding Machines, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, binding punch machine Searched String: Geru Geru / Red...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections