Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Paint, Black Japan Type B to Is: 341/2016 (Second Revision) (Ra:2021) Along with Additional Requirements of Icf/Md/Spec-052, Issue Status 02, Rev 01 Dt. 26.05.2006 under Rdso Amendment No. 1A (Rev. 1....
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025
Deadline: 17 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116201217
Notice Ref. No.: 75251100
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Paint, Black Japan type B to IS: 341/2016 (second revision) (RA:2021) along with additional requirements of ICF/MD/Spec-052, issue status 02, Rev 01 dt. 26.05.2006 under RDSO Amendment No. 1A (Rev. 1.0 Effective from June 2020) as an additional requirement . Packing in 20 Ltrs. New non-returnable M.S. Drums to IS: 2552/1989 (Reaffirmed-2018) GR. B-2.
Paint, Black Japan type B to IS: 341/2016 (second revision) (RA:2021) along with addition al requirements of ICF/MD/Spec-052, issue status 02, Rev 01 dt. 26.05.2006 under RDSO Amendment N o. 1A (Rev. 1.0 Effective from June 2020) as an additional requirement . Packing in 20 Ltrs. New non-ret urnable M.S. Drums to IS: 2552/1989 (Reaffirmed-2018) GR. B-2. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 75
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2025 16:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/04/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
AMM (Carshed) SANPADA, CR Maharashtra 1000.00 Litre
DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 4960.00 Litre
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections